RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL (02780) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL
  • Number
  • 02780
Advertisement

02780 Nzm-vsg Goa Express Spl is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Nzm-vsg Goa Express Spl covers total journey of 2201 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 07:00 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 02780 Nzm-vsg Goa Express Spl has total 31 stopping station like HARDA (HD), AHMADNAGAR (ANG), KUDACHI (KUD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02780 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 23 Min
  • 17th April
  • 3 Hr 24 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2201Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL - 02780 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYBAG
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1947 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2056 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2081 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2140 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2158 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2174 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2201 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL (02780) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL reach on day 4 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL?

NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL covers 2201 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on