RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL (02780) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL
  • Number
  • 02780
Advertisement

02780 Nzm-vsg Goa Express Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Nzm-vsg Goa Express Spl covers total journey of 2171 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 06:45 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 02780 Nzm-vsg Goa Express Spl has total 30 stopping station like HARDA (HD), AHMADNAGAR (ANG), RAYBAG (RBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02780 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • 21st September
  • 20 Min
  • 20th September
  • 19th September
  • 18th September
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2171Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL - 02780 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYBAG
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2058 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2171 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL (02780) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL reach on day 3 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL?

NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL covers 2171 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NZM-VSG GOA EXPRESS SPL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on