RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPL REWA SF EXP (02196) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BPL REWA SF EXP
  • Number
  • 02196
Advertisement

02196 Bpl Rewa Sf Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Rewa (REWA). Bpl Rewa Sf Exp covers total journey of 550 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Rewa. 02196 Bpl Rewa Sf Exp has total 10 stopping station like BINA JN (BINA), DAMOH (DMO), JUKEHI (JKE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02196 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BPL REWA SF EXP
  • 5th January
  • 46 Min
  • 29th December
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 15th December
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 8th December
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 550Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BPL REWA SF EXP - 02196 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPL REWA SF EXP depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BPL REWA SF EXP (02196) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time BPL REWA SF EXP take to reach REWA Railway Station?

BPL REWA SF EXP reach on day 2 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of BPL REWA SF EXP at REWA Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by BPL REWA SF EXP?

BPL REWA SF EXP covers 550 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BPL REWA SF EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on