RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DAYODAI EXPRESS (12181) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DAYODAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12181
Advertisement

12181 Dayodai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Ajmer (AII). Dayodai Express covers total journey of 1027 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Jabalpur and at 14:30 it arrives at Ajmer. 12181 Dayodai Express has total 20 stopping station like MUNGAOLI (MNV), BARAN (BAZ), DURGAPURA (DPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12181 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DAYODAI EXPRESS
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 26 Min
  • 25th May
  • 27 Min
  • 24th May
  • 27 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 13 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 31 Min
  • 21st May
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1027Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DAYODAI EXPRESS - 12181 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHABRA GUGOR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DAYODAI EXPRESS depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

DAYODAI EXPRESS (12181) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time DAYODAI EXPRESS take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

DAYODAI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of DAYODAI EXPRESS at AJMER Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by DAYODAI EXPRESS?

DAYODAI EXPRESS covers 1027 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. DAYODAI EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on