RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DAYODAI EXPRESS (12181) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DAYODAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12181
Advertisement

12181 Dayodai Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Ajmer (AII). Dayodai Express covers total journey of 1022 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Jabalpur and at 14:20 it arrives at Ajmer. 12181 Dayodai Express has total 21 stopping station like MUNGAOLI (MNV), BARAN (BAZ), BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12181 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DAYODAI EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1022Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DAYODAI EXPRESS - 12181 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHABRA GUGOR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANTAH
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DAYODAI EXPRESS depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

DAYODAI EXPRESS (12181) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time DAYODAI EXPRESS take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

DAYODAI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of DAYODAI EXPRESS at AJMER Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by DAYODAI EXPRESS?

DAYODAI EXPRESS covers 1022 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. DAYODAI EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on