RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (22189) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 22189
Advertisement

22189 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Rewa (REWA). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 239 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Jabalpur and at 21:20 it arrives at Rewa. 22189 Intercity Exp has total 11 stopping station like SIHORA ROAD (SHR), KATNI (KTE), AMDARA (UDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22189 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 27 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 7 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 239Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 22189 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSALPUR
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMDARA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (22189) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach REWA Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at REWA Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 239 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on