RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (22189) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 22189
Advertisement

22189 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Madan Mahal (MML) and Rewa (REWA). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 242 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Madan Mahal and at 21:10 it arrives at Rewa. 22189 Intercity Exp has total 12 stopping station like SIHORA ROAD (SHR), JUKEHI (JKE), UNCHHERA (UHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22189 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 35 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 15 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 242Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 22189 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSALPUR
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMDARA
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from MADAN MAHAL Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (22189) departs from MADAN MAHAL Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach REWA Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at REWA Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 242 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on