RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP -SMNH EXP SPL (01464) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP -SMNH EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 01464
Advertisement

01464 Jbp -smnh Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Somnath (SMNH). Jbp -smnh Exp Spl covers total journey of 1410 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Jabalpur and at 17:55 it arrives at Somnath. 01464 Jbp -smnh Exp Spl has total 49 stopping station like S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN), RATLAM JN (RTM), SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01464 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP -SMNH EXP SPL
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 5 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 8th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1410Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

JBP -SMNH EXP SPL - 01464 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAK BEL
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBATI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALI SINDH
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP -SMNH EXP SPL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP -SMNH EXP SPL (01464) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time JBP -SMNH EXP SPL take to reach SOMNATH Railway Station?

JBP -SMNH EXP SPL reach on day 3 to SOMNATH Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP -SMNH EXP SPL at SOMNATH Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by JBP -SMNH EXP SPL?

JBP -SMNH EXP SPL covers 1410 km to reach SOMNATH Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JBP -SMNH EXP SPL passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on