RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP -SMNH EXP SPL (01464) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP -SMNH EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 01464
Advertisement

01464 Jbp -smnh Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Somnath (SMNH). Jbp -smnh Exp Spl covers total journey of 1401 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Jabalpur and at 17:55 it arrives at Somnath. 01464 Jbp -smnh Exp Spl has total 36 stopping station like HOSHANGABAD (HBD), RATLAM JN (RTM), RAJKOT JN (RJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01464 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP -SMNH EXP SPL
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 1 Min
  • 7th April
  • 6th April
  • 4th April
  • 3rd April
  • 1st April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1401Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

JBP -SMNH EXP SPL - 01464 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAK BEL
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP -SMNH EXP SPL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP -SMNH EXP SPL (01464) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time JBP -SMNH EXP SPL take to reach SOMNATH Railway Station?

JBP -SMNH EXP SPL reach on day 2 to SOMNATH Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP -SMNH EXP SPL at SOMNATH Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by JBP -SMNH EXP SPL?

JBP -SMNH EXP SPL covers 1401 km to reach SOMNATH Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JBP -SMNH EXP SPL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on