RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMNH JBP EXPRES (11465) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • Number
  • 11465
Advertisement

11465 Smnh Jbp Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Somnath (SMNH) and Jabalpur (JBP). Smnh Jbp Expres covers total journey of 1570 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Somnath and at 17:20 it arrives at Jabalpur. 11465 Smnh Jbp Expres has total 48 stopping station like SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR), RATLAM JN (RTM), SEHORE (SEH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11465 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • 17th August
  • 26 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1570Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

SMNH JBP EXPRES - 11465 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALI SINDH
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBATI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMNH JBP EXPRES depart from SOMNATH Railway Station?

SMNH JBP EXPRES (11465) departs from SOMNATH Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time SMNH JBP EXPRES take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

SMNH JBP EXPRES reach on day 3 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SMNH JBP EXPRES at JABALPUR Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by SMNH JBP EXPRES?

SMNH JBP EXPRES covers 1570 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SMNH JBP EXPRES passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on