RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMNH-JBP EXP SPL (01465) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMNH-JBP EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 01465
Advertisement

01465 Smnh-jbp Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Somnath (SMNH) and Jabalpur (JBP). Smnh-jbp Exp Spl covers total journey of 1558 kilometers. At 09:55 it departs from Somnath and at 16:25 it arrives at Jabalpur. 01465 Smnh-jbp Exp Spl has total 35 stopping station like RAJKOT JN (RJT), MEGHNAGAR (MGN), BHOPAL JN (BPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01465 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMNH-JBP EXP SPL
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 1 Min
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 10 Min
  • 29th March
  • 27th March
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

SMNH-JBP EXP SPL - 01465 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMNH-JBP EXP SPL depart from SOMNATH Railway Station?

SMNH-JBP EXP SPL (01465) departs from SOMNATH Railway Station at 09:55.

How much time SMNH-JBP EXP SPL take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

SMNH-JBP EXP SPL reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SMNH-JBP EXP SPL at JABALPUR Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by SMNH-JBP EXP SPL?

SMNH-JBP EXP SPL covers 1558 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SMNH-JBP EXP SPL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on