RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HBJ JANSHATABDI (12062) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HBJ JANSHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12062
Advertisement

12062 Hbj Janshatabdi is a Janshatabdi (JSH) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Habibganj (HBJ). Hbj Janshatabdi covers total journey of 331 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Jabalpur and at 11:00 it arrives at Habibganj. 12062 Hbj Janshatabdi has total 10 stopping station like SHRIDHAM (SRID), KARELI (KY), PIPARIYA (PPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12062 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HBJ JANSHATABDI
  • 16th February
  • 42 Min
  • 15th February
  • 14 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 331Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • JANSHATABDI (JSH)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HBJ JANSHATABDI - 12062 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HBJ JANSHATABDI depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

HBJ JANSHATABDI (12062) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time HBJ JANSHATABDI take to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

HBJ JANSHATABDI reach on day 1 to HABIBGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of HBJ JANSHATABDI at HABIBGANJ Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by HBJ JANSHATABDI?

HBJ JANSHATABDI covers 331 km to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. HBJ JANSHATABDI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on