RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR (22172) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR
  • Number
  • 22172
Advertisement

22172 Hbj Pune Humsafr is a -- (--) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Hbj Pune Humsafr covers total journey of 889 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Habibganj and at 09:20 it arrives at Pune Jn. 22172 Hbj Pune Humsafr has total 9 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), MANMAD JN (MMR), AHMADNAGAR (ANG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22172 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 889Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR - 22172 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR (22172) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR at PUNE JN Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR?

HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR covers 889 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on