RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE-TGN EMU (99902) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE-TGN EMU
  • Number
  • 99902
Advertisement

99902 Pune-tgn Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Talegaon (TGN). Pune-tgn Emu covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Pune Jn and at 07:40 it arrives at Talegaon. 99902 Pune-tgn Emu has total 12 stopping station like DAPODI (DAPD), CHINCHVAD (CCH), BEGDAEWADI (BGWI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 99902 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE-TGN EMU
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE-TGN EMU - 99902 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASAR WADI
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGDAEWADI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAWADI
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE-TGN EMU depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE-TGN EMU (99902) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time PUNE-TGN EMU take to reach TALEGAON Railway Station?

PUNE-TGN EMU reach on day 1 to TALEGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE-TGN EMU at TALEGAON Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by PUNE-TGN EMU?

PUNE-TGN EMU covers 34 km to reach TALEGAON Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. PUNE-TGN EMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on