RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EMU (99905) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EMU
  • Number
  • 99905
Advertisement

99905 Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Talegaon (TGN) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Emu covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 09:57 it departs from Talegaon and at 10:50 it arrives at Pune Jn. 99905 Emu has total 12 stopping station like DEHU ROAD (DEHR), PIMPRI (PMP), KHADKI (KK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 99905 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EMU
  • 17th September
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • 1 Min
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EMU - 99905 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAWADI
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGDAEWADI
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASAR WADI
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EMU depart from TALEGAON Railway Station?

EMU (99905) departs from TALEGAON Railway Station at 09:57.

How much time EMU take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

EMU reach on day 1 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of EMU at PUNE JN Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by EMU?

EMU covers 34 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. EMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on