RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EMU (99905) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EMU
  • Number
  • 99905
Advertisement

99905 Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Talegaon (TGN) and Shivajinagar (SVJR). Emu covers total journey of 32 kilometers. At 09:57 it departs from Talegaon and at 10:40 it arrives at Shivajinagar. 99905 Emu has total 11 stopping station like BEGDAEWADI (BGWI), AKURDI (AKRD), PIMPRI (PMP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 99905 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EMU
  • 17th July
  • 10 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 7 Min
  • 7th July
  • 6 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 32Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EMU - 99905 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAWADI
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGDAEWADI
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASAR WADI
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EMU depart from TALEGAON Railway Station?

EMU (99905) departs from TALEGAON Railway Station at 09:57.

How much time EMU take to reach SHIVAJINAGAR Railway Station?

EMU reach on day 1 to SHIVAJINAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of EMU at SHIVAJINAGAR Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by EMU?

EMU covers 32 km to reach SHIVAJINAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. EMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on