RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE SRC HUMSAFR (20821) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE SRC HUMSAFR
  • Number
  • 20821
Advertisement

20821 Pune Src Humsafr is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Pune Src Humsafr covers total journey of 2064 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Pune Jn and at 18:15 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 20821 Pune Src Humsafr has total 15 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), DURG (DURG), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20821 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE SRC HUMSAFR
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 44 Min
  • 9th March
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • 2nd March
  • 3 Hr 49 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 2 Hr 48 Min
  • 10th February
  • 3 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2064Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PUNE SRC HUMSAFR - 20821 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2064 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE SRC HUMSAFR depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE SRC HUMSAFR (20821) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time PUNE SRC HUMSAFR take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

PUNE SRC HUMSAFR reach on day 3 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE SRC HUMSAFR at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by PUNE SRC HUMSAFR?

PUNE SRC HUMSAFR covers 2064 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. PUNE SRC HUMSAFR passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on