RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC AMZ LOCAL (38901) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC AMZ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38901
Advertisement

38901 Src Amz Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Amta (AMZ). Src Amz Local covers total journey of 51 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 05:20 it arrives at Amta. 38901 Src Amz Local has total 17 stopping station like JHALLURBAR (JLBR), DAKSHIN BARI (DKB), MAHENDRALAL NGR PH (MHLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38901 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC AMZ LOCAL
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 51Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SRC AMZ LOCAL - 38901 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKRA NAYABAJ
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONA
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANSI
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALLURBAR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKARDAHA
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARI
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGACHIA
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHIAPAL PH
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNSHIRHAT
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJU
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALSI P H
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHDADPUR PH
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMTA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC AMZ LOCAL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC AMZ LOCAL (38901) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time SRC AMZ LOCAL take to reach AMTA Railway Station?

SRC AMZ LOCAL reach on day 1 to AMTA Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC AMZ LOCAL at AMTA Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by SRC AMZ LOCAL?

SRC AMZ LOCAL covers 51 km to reach AMTA Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SRC AMZ LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on