RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC PRDP SF EXP (22813) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC PRDP SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22813
Advertisement

22813 Src Prdp Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Paradip (PRDP). Src Prdp Sf Exp covers total journey of 485 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 04:30 it arrives at Paradip. 22813 Src Prdp Sf Exp has total 11 stopping station like JALESWAR (JER), BHADRAKH (BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22813 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC PRDP SF EXP
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 25th December
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 485Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SRC PRDP SF EXP - 22813 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAITARANI ROAD
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAHAMA
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARADIP
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC PRDP SF EXP depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC PRDP SF EXP (22813) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time SRC PRDP SF EXP take to reach PARADIP Railway Station?

SRC PRDP SF EXP reach on day 2 to PARADIP Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC PRDP SF EXP at PARADIP Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by SRC PRDP SF EXP?

SRC PRDP SF EXP covers 485 km to reach PARADIP Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SRC PRDP SF EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on