RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRDP-CTC (58406) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRDP-CTC
  • Number
  • 58406
Advertisement

58406 Prdp-ctc is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Paradip (PRDP) and Cuttack (CTC). Prdp-ctc covers total journey of 83 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Paradip and at 12:30 it arrives at Cuttack. 58406 Prdp-ctc has total 12 stopping station like RAHAMA (RHMA), GORAKHNATH (GRKN), KANDARPUR (KDRP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58406 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRDP-CTC
  • 15th August
  • 21 Min
  • 13th August
  • 35 Min
  • 12th August
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 11th August
  • 8 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 83Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PRDP-CTC - 58406 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PARADIP
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADABANDHA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAHAMA
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMKANA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHNATH
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDARPUR
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATTAGAJPUR
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRDP-CTC depart from PARADIP Railway Station?

PRDP-CTC (58406) departs from PARADIP Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time PRDP-CTC take to reach CUTTACK Railway Station?

PRDP-CTC reach on day 1 to CUTTACK Railway Station. The arrival time of PRDP-CTC at CUTTACK Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by PRDP-CTC?

PRDP-CTC covers 83 km to reach CUTTACK Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. PRDP-CTC passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on