RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BAM-BBS EXP SPL (08438) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BAM-BBS EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08438
Advertisement

08438 Bam-bbs Exp Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Cuttack (CTC) and Bhadrakh (BHC). Bam-bbs Exp Spl covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Cuttack and at 14:05 it arrives at Bhadrakh. 08438 Bam-bbs Exp Spl has total 23 stopping station like SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD (SJDR), NEW GARH MADHOPUR (NGMP), KORAI HALT (KRIH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08438 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BAM-BBS EXP SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 10 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BAM-BBS EXP SPL - 08438 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDRAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGULI CHOWDWAR
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NERGUNDI
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPILAS ROAD
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BYREE
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARITHENGARH
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANMANDAL
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDASPUR
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JENAPUR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHAMANI PH
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAI HALT
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAITARANI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULAKHAPATNA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJURI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUAPADA
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPALI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAUDPUR
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BAM-BBS EXP SPL depart from CUTTACK Railway Station?

BAM-BBS EXP SPL (08438) departs from CUTTACK Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time BAM-BBS EXP SPL take to reach BHADRAKH Railway Station?

BAM-BBS EXP SPL reach on day 1 to BHADRAKH Railway Station. The arrival time of BAM-BBS EXP SPL at BHADRAKH Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by BAM-BBS EXP SPL?

BAM-BBS EXP SPL covers 116 km to reach BHADRAKH Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. BAM-BBS EXP SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on