RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CTC-PURI PASS (58415) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CTC-PURI PASS
  • Number
  • 58415
Advertisement

58415 Ctc-puri Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Cuttack (CTC) and Puri (PURI). Ctc-puri Pass covers total journey of 90 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Cuttack and at 19:45 it arrives at Puri. 58415 Ctc-puri Pass has total 21 stopping station like MANCHESWAR (MCS), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), JENAPUR ROAD (JPRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58415 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CTC-PURI PASS
  • 21st August
  • 25 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 3 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 8 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 3 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 90Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CTC-PURI PASS - 58415 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHA JORI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOPALPUR BALKDA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIA HALT
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANI BIHAR
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RETANG
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPUR GRAM
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTARI HALT
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANAS ROAD
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELANG
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JENAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRPUSHATTAMPUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANKIDAIPUR
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALATIPATPUR
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CTC-PURI PASS depart from CUTTACK Railway Station?

CTC-PURI PASS (58415) departs from CUTTACK Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time CTC-PURI PASS take to reach PURI Railway Station?

CTC-PURI PASS reach on day 1 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of CTC-PURI PASS at PURI Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by CTC-PURI PASS?

CTC-PURI PASS covers 90 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. CTC-PURI PASS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on