RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHAULI EXP (12822) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHAULI EXP
  • Number
  • 12822
Advertisement

12822 Dhauli Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Dhauli Exp covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 10:25 it departs from Puri and at 19:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12822 Dhauli Exp has total 16 stopping station like DHANMANDAL (DNM), BALASORE (BLS), BELDA (BLDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12822 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHAULI EXP
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 4 Min
  • 19th May
  • 3 Min
  • 18th May
  • 6 Min
  • 17th May
  • 35 Min
  • 15th May
  • 4 Min
  • 14th May
  • 1 Min
  • 11th May
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DHAULI EXP - 12822 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANMANDAL
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHAULI EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

DHAULI EXP (12822) departs from PURI Railway Station at 10:25.

How much time DHAULI EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

DHAULI EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DHAULI EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by DHAULI EXP?

DHAULI EXP covers 502 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. DHAULI EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on