RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI ADI EXP (12843) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI ADI EXP
  • Number
  • 12843
Advertisement

12843 Puri Adi Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Puri Adi Exp covers total journey of 2130 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Puri and at 07:25 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 12843 Puri Adi Exp has total 42 stopping station like BOBBILI (VBL), MAHASAMUND (MSMD), BADNERA JN (BD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12843 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI ADI EXP
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • 57 Min
  • 12th February
  • 5 Min
  • 9th February
  • 18 Min
  • 8th February
  • 6 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

PURI ADI EXP - 12843 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2130 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI ADI EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI ADI EXP (12843) departs from PURI Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time PURI ADI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

PURI ADI EXP reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI ADI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by PURI ADI EXP?

PURI ADI EXP covers 2130 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PURI ADI EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on