RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI ADI EXP (12843) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI ADI EXP
  • Number
  • 12843
Advertisement

12843 Puri Adi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Puri Adi Exp covers total journey of 2132 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Puri and at 07:25 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 12843 Puri Adi Exp has total 43 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), BAGBAHRA (BGBR), WARDHA JN (WR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12843 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI ADI EXP
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 13 Min
  • 12th October
  • 4 Min
  • 11th October
  • 4 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 1 Min
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2132Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

PURI ADI EXP - 12843 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1903 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2032 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2086 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2132 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI ADI EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI ADI EXP (12843) departs from PURI Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time PURI ADI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

PURI ADI EXP reach on day 4 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI ADI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by PURI ADI EXP?

PURI ADI EXP covers 2132 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PURI ADI EXP passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on