RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SOMNATH EXPRESS (22957) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SOMNATH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22957
Advertisement

22957 Somnath Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Veraval (VRL). Somnath Express covers total journey of 432 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at Veraval. 22957 Somnath Express has total 16 stopping station like WANKANER JN (WKR), VIRPUR (VRR), KESHOD (KSD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22957 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SOMNATH EXPRESS
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • 15 Min
  • 19th October
  • 43 Min
  • 18th October
  • 46 Min
  • 17th October
  • 34 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 24 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 432Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22957 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHORVAD ROAD
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SOMNATH EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SOMNATH EXPRESS (22957) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time SOMNATH EXPRESS take to reach VERAVAL Railway Station?

SOMNATH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to VERAVAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SOMNATH EXPRESS at VERAVAL Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by SOMNATH EXPRESS?

SOMNATH EXPRESS covers 432 km to reach VERAVAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SOMNATH EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on