RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SOMNATH EXPRESS (22957) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SOMNATH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22957
Advertisement

22957 Somnath Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Veraval (VRL). Somnath Express covers total journey of 431 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at Veraval. 22957 Somnath Express has total 16 stopping station like WANKANER JN (WKR), VIRPUR (VRR), KESHOD (KSD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22957 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SOMNATH EXPRESS
  • 23rd February
  • 21 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 23 Min
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 431Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SOMNATH EXPRESS - 22957 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHORVAD ROAD
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SOMNATH EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SOMNATH EXPRESS (22957) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time SOMNATH EXPRESS take to reach VERAVAL Railway Station?

SOMNATH EXPRESS reach on day 2 to VERAVAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SOMNATH EXPRESS at VERAVAL Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by SOMNATH EXPRESS?

SOMNATH EXPRESS covers 431 km to reach VERAVAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SOMNATH EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on