RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VRL BCT PASS EXP (59460) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VRL BCT PASS EXP
  • Number
  • 59460
Advertisement

59460 Vrl Bct Pass Exp is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Veraval (VRL) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Vrl Bct Pass Exp covers total journey of 184 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Veraval and at 17:35 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 59460 Vrl Bct Pass Exp has total 13 stopping station like KESHOD (KSD), JETALSAR JN (JLR), GOMTA (GTT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59460 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 184Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VRL BCT PASS EXP - 59460 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHORVAD ROAD
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADODAR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMTA
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VRL BCT PASS EXP depart from VERAVAL Railway Station?

VRL BCT PASS EXP (59460) departs from VERAVAL Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time VRL BCT PASS EXP take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

VRL BCT PASS EXP reach on day 1 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VRL BCT PASS EXP at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 17:35.

Distance covered by VRL BCT PASS EXP?

VRL BCT PASS EXP covers 184 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. VRL BCT PASS EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on