RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJT-PBR EXP (19571) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJT-PBR EXP
  • Number
  • 19571
Advertisement

19571 Rjt-pbr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Porbandar (PBR). Rjt-pbr Exp covers total journey of 201 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Rajkot Jn and at 11:55 it arrives at Porbandar. 19571 Rjt-pbr Exp has total 15 stopping station like VIRPUR (VRR), DHORAJI (DJI), PANELI MOTI (PLM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19571 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJT-PBR EXP
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 9 Min
  • 2nd October
  • 19 Min
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • 15 Min
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 201Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RJT-PBR EXP - 19571 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 17 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHORAJI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UPLETA
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYAVADAR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANELI MOTI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAM JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALWA
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANSJALIYA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAVAV
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJT-PBR EXP depart from RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

RJT-PBR EXP (19571) departs from RAJKOT JN Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time RJT-PBR EXP take to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station?

RJT-PBR EXP reach on day 1 to PORBANDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of RJT-PBR EXP at PORBANDAR Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by RJT-PBR EXP?

RJT-PBR EXP covers 201 km to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. RJT-PBR EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on