RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJT-PBR EXP (19571) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RJT-PBR EXP
Number 19571
Source RAJKOT JN (RJT)
Destination PORBANDAR (PBR)
Advertisement

19571 Rjt-pbr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Porbandar (PBR). Rjt-pbr Exp covers total journey of 201 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Rajkot Jn and at 11:45 it arrives at Porbandar. 19571 Rjt-pbr Exp has total 15 stopping station like VIRPUR (VRR), DHORAJI (DJI), PANELI MOTI (PLM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19571 Running status

PBR-RJT EXP ( 19572 )
Last one week running status of the RJT-PBR EXP
23rd February RT
1st January RT
19th December RT
15th October RT
10th October 19 Min
13th August RT
29th May RT
17th April 29 Min
Current Location of the Train (23rd February)RAJKOT JN ( RJT )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 44 km/hr
Journey Distance 201Km.
Train Travel Time 4 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

RJT-PBR EXP - 19571 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations RAJKOT JN Arrival starts Departure 07:10 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations BHAKTI NAGAR Arrival 07:24 Departure 07:25 Halt 1 m Distance 6 km Day 1
Stations GONDAL Arrival 08:02 Departure 08:03 Halt 1 m Distance 41 km Day 1
Stations VIRPUR Arrival 08:25 Departure 08:26 Halt 1 m Distance 58 km Day 1
Stations NAVAGADH Arrival 08:38 Departure 08:39 Halt 1 m Distance 71 km Day 1
Stations JETALSAR JN Arrival 08:48 Departure 09:05 Halt 17 m Distance 77 km Day 1
Stations DHORAJI Arrival 09:20 Departure 09:21 Halt 1 m Distance 91 km Day 1
Stations UPLETA Arrival 09:37 Departure 09:38 Halt 1 m Distance 109 km Day 1
Stations BHAYAVADAR Arrival 09:49 Departure 09:50 Halt 1 m Distance 122 km Day 1
Stations PANELI MOTI Arrival 09:59 Departure 10:00 Halt 1 m Distance 130 km Day 1
Stations JAM JODHPUR JN Arrival 10:13 Departure 10:14 Halt 1 m Distance 145 km Day 1
Stations BALWA Arrival 10:21 Departure 10:22 Halt 1 m Distance 153 km Day 1
Stations WANSJALIYA Arrival 10:45 Departure 10:53 Halt 8 m Distance 168 km Day 1
Stations RANAVAV Arrival 11:11 Departure 11:12 Halt 1 m Distance 188 km Day 1
Stations PORBANDAR Arrival 11:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 201 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJT-PBR EXP depart from RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

RJT-PBR EXP (19571) departs from RAJKOT JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time RJT-PBR EXP take to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station?

RJT-PBR EXP reach on day 1 to PORBANDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of RJT-PBR EXP at PORBANDAR Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by RJT-PBR EXP?

RJT-PBR EXP covers 201 km to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. RJT-PBR EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SKZR-KMT 07017 Source RAJKOT JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Tue, Wed, Sun
COIMBATORE EXP 16613 Source RAJKOT JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on Sun
RJT SC EXPRESS 17017 Source RAJKOT JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu
RJT-PBR EXP 19571 Source RAJKOT JN Destination PORBANDAR Runs on All Days
RJT DEE EXPRESS 19579 Source RAJKOT JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Thu
RAJKOT REWA EXP 22937 Source RAJKOT JN Destination REWA Runs on Sun
RJT SMNH PASS 59423 Source RAJKOT JN Destination VERAVAL Runs on All Days
MVI - WKR 79454 Source RAJKOT JN Destination WANKANER JN Runs on All Days
OKHA BSB EXPRESS 19569 Source RAJKOT JN Destination VERAVAL Runs on All Days
RJT SMNH PASS 59421 Source RAJKOT JN Destination SOMNATH Runs on All Days
RJT PBR FAST PASS 59211 Source RAJKOT JN Destination PORBANDAR Runs on All Days
RJT NGP SPL 01208 Source RAJKOT JN Destination NAGPUR Runs on Tue

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PBR HOWRAH EXP 12905 Source PORBANDAR Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Wed, Thu
KAVIGURU EXPRESS 12949 Source PORBANDAR Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Fri
PBR SC EXPRESS 19202 Source PORBANDAR Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Tue
SAURASHTRA EXP 19216 Source PORBANDAR Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
PBR KCVL EXPRESS 19262 Source PORBANDAR Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Thu
DELHI SR EXPRESS 19263 Source PORBANDAR Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Sat
PBR MOTIHARI EXP 19269 Source PORBANDAR Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Thu, Fri
PBR-RJT EXP 19572 Source PORBANDAR Destination RAJKOT JN Runs on All Days
SAURASHTRA EXP 19016 Source PORBANDAR Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
PBR WSJ PASS 59206 Source PORBANDAR Destination KANALAS JN Runs on All Days
PBR RJT FAST PASS 59212 Source PORBANDAR Destination RAJKOT JN Runs on All Days
BVC MAJN SPL 09204 Source PORBANDAR Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Tue
JP BDTS SPL 09036 Source PORBANDAR Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days