RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PBR-RJT EXP (19572) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PBR-RJT EXP
  • Number
  • 19572
Advertisement

19572 Pbr-rjt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Porbandar (PBR) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Pbr-rjt Exp covers total journey of 201 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Porbandar and at 18:45 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 19572 Pbr-rjt Exp has total 15 stopping station like BALWA (WAB), BHAYAVADAR (BHY), JETALSAR JN (JLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19572 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PBR-RJT EXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 201Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PBR-RJT EXP - 19572 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAVAV
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANSJALIYA
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALWA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAM JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANELI MOTI
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYAVADAR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UPLETA
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHORAJI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PBR-RJT EXP depart from PORBANDAR Railway Station?

PBR-RJT EXP (19572) departs from PORBANDAR Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time PBR-RJT EXP take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

PBR-RJT EXP reach on day 1 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PBR-RJT EXP at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by PBR-RJT EXP?

PBR-RJT EXP covers 201 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. PBR-RJT EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on