RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PBR HOWRAH EXP (12905) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PBR HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 12905
Advertisement

12905 Pbr Howrah Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Porbandar (PBR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pbr Howrah Exp covers total journey of 2551 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Porbandar and at 03:35 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12905 Pbr Howrah Exp has total 30 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), BADNERA JN (BD), BILASPUR JN (BSP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12905 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PBR HOWRAH EXP
  • 20th October
  • 2 Hr
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 32 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 14 Min
  • 6th October
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2551Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sun)

PBR HOWRAH EXP - 12905 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALPUR JAM
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1963 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2435 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2551 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PBR HOWRAH EXP depart from PORBANDAR Railway Station?

PBR HOWRAH EXP (12905) departs from PORBANDAR Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time PBR HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PBR HOWRAH EXP reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PBR HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:35.

Distance covered by PBR HOWRAH EXP?

PBR HOWRAH EXP covers 2551 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. PBR HOWRAH EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on