RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PBR HOWRAH EXP (12905) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PBR HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 12905
Advertisement

12905 Pbr Howrah Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Porbandar (PBR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pbr Howrah Exp covers total journey of 2551 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Porbandar and at 03:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12905 Pbr Howrah Exp has total 29 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), NAGPUR (NGP), CHAMPA (CPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12905 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PBR HOWRAH EXP
  • 4th August
  • 5 Hr 21 Min
  • 3rd August
  • 4 Min
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • 4 Hr 20 Min
  • 21st July
  • 4 Hr 49 Min
  • 20th July
  • 57 Min
  • 14th July
  • 39 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2551Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Thu)

PBR HOWRAH EXP - 12905 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2435 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2551 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PBR HOWRAH EXP depart from PORBANDAR Railway Station?

PBR HOWRAH EXP (12905) departs from PORBANDAR Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time PBR HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PBR HOWRAH EXP reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PBR HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by PBR HOWRAH EXP?

PBR HOWRAH EXP covers 2551 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PBR HOWRAH EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on