RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PBR HOWRAH EXP (12905) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PBR HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 12905
Advertisement

12905 Pbr Howrah Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Porbandar (PBR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pbr Howrah Exp covers total journey of 2557 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Porbandar and at 03:35 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12905 Pbr Howrah Exp has total 30 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), BADNERA JN (BD), BILASPUR JN (BSP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12905 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PBR HOWRAH EXP
  • 14th February
  • 2 Hr 41 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 7th February
  • 3 Hr 30 Min
  • 6th February
  • 2 Hr 54 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 30th January
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2557Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sun)

PBR HOWRAH EXP - 12905 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALPUR JAM
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2557 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PBR HOWRAH EXP depart from PORBANDAR Railway Station?

PBR HOWRAH EXP (12905) departs from PORBANDAR Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time PBR HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PBR HOWRAH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PBR HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:35.

Distance covered by PBR HOWRAH EXP?

PBR HOWRAH EXP covers 2557 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. PBR HOWRAH EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on