RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DELHI SR EXPRESS (19263) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DELHI SR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19263
Advertisement

19263 Delhi Sr Express is a -- (--) which is running between Porbandar (PBR) and Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). Delhi Sr Express covers total journey of 1393 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Porbandar and at 19:35 it arrives at Delhi S Rohilla. 19263 Delhi Sr Express has total 24 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), MARWAR JN (MJ), ALWAR JN (AWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19263 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DELHI SR EXPRESS
  • 17th September
  • 13 Min
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 27th August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1393Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

DELHI SR EXPRESS - 19263 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANSJALIYA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DELHI SR EXPRESS depart from PORBANDAR Railway Station?

DELHI SR EXPRESS (19263) departs from PORBANDAR Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time DELHI SR EXPRESS take to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

DELHI SR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station. The arrival time of DELHI SR EXPRESS at DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station is 19:35.

Distance covered by DELHI SR EXPRESS?

DELHI SR EXPRESS covers 1393 km to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DELHI SR EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on