RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DELHI SR EXPRESS (19263) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DELHI SR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19263
Advertisement

19263 Delhi Sr Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Porbandar (PBR) and Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). Delhi Sr Express covers total journey of 1396 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Porbandar and at 19:35 it arrives at Delhi S Rohilla. 19263 Delhi Sr Express has total 28 stopping station like WANKANER JN (WKR), ABU ROAD (ABR), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19263 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DELHI SR EXPRESS
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 23 Min
  • 17th March
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1396Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

DELHI SR EXPRESS - 19263 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANSJALIYA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANVAD
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALPUR JAM
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DELHI SR EXPRESS depart from PORBANDAR Railway Station?

DELHI SR EXPRESS (19263) departs from PORBANDAR Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time DELHI SR EXPRESS take to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

DELHI SR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station. The arrival time of DELHI SR EXPRESS at DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station is 19:35.

Distance covered by DELHI SR EXPRESS?

DELHI SR EXPRESS covers 1396 km to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DELHI SR EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on