RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FZR INTERCITY (14625) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FZR INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 14625
Advertisement

14625 Fzr Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Firozpur Cant (FZR). Fzr Intercity covers total journey of 383 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 14:25 it arrives at Firozpur Cant. 14625 Fzr Intercity has total 17 stopping station like JIND JN (JIND), BARETA (BRZ), BHATINDA JN (BTI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14625 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FZR INTERCITY
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 3 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 383Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FZR INTERCITY - 14625 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARETA
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDHLADA
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAUR
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FZR INTERCITY depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

FZR INTERCITY (14625) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time FZR INTERCITY take to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

FZR INTERCITY reach on day 2 to FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of FZR INTERCITY at FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by FZR INTERCITY?

FZR INTERCITY covers 383 km to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. FZR INTERCITY passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on