RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FZR INTERCITY (14625) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FZR INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 14625
Advertisement

14625 Fzr Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Firozpur Cant (FZR). Fzr Intercity covers total journey of 383 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 14:30 it arrives at Firozpur Cant. 14625 Fzr Intercity has total 18 stopping station like ROHTAK JN (ROK), JAKHAL JN (JHL), MAUR (MAUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14625 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FZR INTERCITY
  • 19th March
  • 1 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 2 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 383Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FZR INTERCITY - 14625 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARETA
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHLADA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAUR
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FZR INTERCITY depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

FZR INTERCITY (14625) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time FZR INTERCITY take to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

FZR INTERCITY reach on day 1 to FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of FZR INTERCITY at FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by FZR INTERCITY?

FZR INTERCITY covers 383 km to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. FZR INTERCITY passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on