RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FZR-LDH SUTLEZ EXP (14630) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FZR-LDH SUTLEZ EXP
  • Number
  • 14630
Advertisement

14630 Fzr-ldh Sutlez Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Chandigarh (CDG). Fzr-ldh Sutlez Exp covers total journey of 235 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 23:10 it arrives at Chandigarh. 14630 Fzr-ldh Sutlez Exp has total 12 stopping station like AJITWAL (AJL), MULLANPUR (MLX), NEW MORINDA (NMDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14630 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FZR-LDH SUTLEZ EXP
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 30th November
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 235Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FZR-LDH SUTLEZ EXP - 14630 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALWANDI
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOGA
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJITWAL
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANAKSAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGRAON
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULLANPUR
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODELGRAM
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FZR-LDH SUTLEZ EXP depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

FZR-LDH SUTLEZ EXP (14630) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time FZR-LDH SUTLEZ EXP take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

FZR-LDH SUTLEZ EXP reach on day 1 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of FZR-LDH SUTLEZ EXP at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 23:10.

Distance covered by FZR-LDH SUTLEZ EXP?

FZR-LDH SUTLEZ EXP covers 235 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. FZR-LDH SUTLEZ EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on