RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG AII G RATH (12984) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG AII G RATH
  • Number
  • 12984
Advertisement

12984 Cdg Aii G Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Ajmer (AII). Cdg Aii G Rath covers total journey of 717 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Chandigarh and at 08:40 it arrives at Ajmer. 12984 Cdg Aii G Rath has total 16 stopping station like PANIPAT JN (PNP), REWARI (RE), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12984 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDG AII G RATH
  • 20th May
  • 2 Min
  • 18th May
  • 1 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 2 Min
  • 11th May
  • 5 Min
  • 8th May
  • 17 Min
  • 6th May
  • 40 Min
  • 4th May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 717Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

CDG AII G RATH - 12984 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOHANA
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GETOR JAGATPURA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG AII G RATH depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG AII G RATH (12984) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time CDG AII G RATH take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

CDG AII G RATH reach on day 3 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG AII G RATH at AJMER Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by CDG AII G RATH?

CDG AII G RATH covers 717 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CDG AII G RATH passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on