RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG AII G RATH (12984) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG AII G RATH
  • Number
  • 12984
Advertisement

12984 Cdg Aii G Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Ajmer (AII). Cdg Aii G Rath covers total journey of 739 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Chandigarh and at 08:40 it arrives at Ajmer. 12984 Cdg Aii G Rath has total 15 stopping station like KARNAL (KUN), BHIWANI (BNW), DAUSA (DO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12984 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDG AII G RATH
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 18 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 2 Hr 21 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 739Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

CDG AII G RATH - 12984 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GETOR JAGATPURA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG AII G RATH depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG AII G RATH (12984) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time CDG AII G RATH take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

CDG AII G RATH reach on day 2 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG AII G RATH at AJMER Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by CDG AII G RATH?

CDG AII G RATH covers 739 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CDG AII G RATH passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on