RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP PUNE SPECIAL (01656) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01656
Advertisement

01656 Jbp Pune Special is a -- (--) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Jbp Pune Special covers total journey of 915 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Chandigarh and at 18:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 01656 Jbp Pune Special has total 9 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), BAREILLY (BE), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01656 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 30th December
  • 15 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 5 Hr
  • 16th December
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 9th December
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 915Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

JBP PUNE SPECIAL - 01656 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP PUNE SPECIAL depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

JBP PUNE SPECIAL (01656) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time JBP PUNE SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

JBP PUNE SPECIAL reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP PUNE SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by JBP PUNE SPECIAL?

JBP PUNE SPECIAL covers 915 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. JBP PUNE SPECIAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on