RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP PUNE SPECIAL (01656) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01656
Advertisement

01656 Jbp Pune Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Jbp Pune Special covers total journey of 1050 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Jabalpur and at 14:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01656 Jbp Pune Special has total 13 stopping station like PIPARIYA (PPI), KHANDWA (KNW), KOPARGAON (KPG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01656 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 6th January
  • 30th December
  • 15 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 5 Hr
  • 16th December
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 9th December
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1050Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JBP PUNE SPECIAL - 01656 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP PUNE SPECIAL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP PUNE SPECIAL (01656) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time JBP PUNE SPECIAL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

JBP PUNE SPECIAL reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP PUNE SPECIAL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by JBP PUNE SPECIAL?

JBP PUNE SPECIAL covers 1050 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. JBP PUNE SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on