RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP PUNE SPECIAL (01656) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01656
Advertisement

01656 Jbp Pune Special is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Jbp Pune Special covers total journey of 1049 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Jabalpur and at 04:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01656 Jbp Pune Special has total 13 stopping station like PIPARIYA (PPI), KHANDWA (KNW), KOPARGAON (KPG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01656 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 6th January
  • 30th December
  • 15 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 5 Hr
  • 16th December
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 9th December
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1049Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

JBP PUNE SPECIAL - 01656 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP PUNE SPECIAL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP PUNE SPECIAL (01656) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time JBP PUNE SPECIAL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

JBP PUNE SPECIAL reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP PUNE SPECIAL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 04:05.

Distance covered by JBP PUNE SPECIAL?

JBP PUNE SPECIAL covers 1049 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. JBP PUNE SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on