RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR LJN SPL (05065) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR LJN SPL
  • Number
  • 05065
Advertisement

05065 Cpr Ljn Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Cpr Ljn Spl covers total journey of 505 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Chhapra and at 08:15 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 05065 Cpr Ljn Spl has total 15 stopping station like TAMKUHI ROAD (TOI), RAMKOLA (RKL), BASTI (BST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05065 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 505Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

CPR LJN SPL - 05065 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDAHI
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKOLA
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR LJN SPL depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR LJN SPL (05065) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time CPR LJN SPL take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

CPR LJN SPL reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR LJN SPL at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by CPR LJN SPL?

CPR LJN SPL covers 505 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. CPR LJN SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on