RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-NKE PASSENGER (55082) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-NKE PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55082
Advertisement

55082 Gkp-nke Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE). Gkp-nke Passenger covers total journey of 150 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 22:15 it arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn. 55082 Gkp-nke Passenger has total 21 stopping station like BODARWAR (BBW), GURLI RAMGARHWA (GRRG), BAGAHA (BUG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55082 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-NKE PASSENGER
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 150Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-NKE PASSENGER - 55082 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNAULA
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUAWA KHURD
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODARWAR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSHAL NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURLI RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALMIKINAGAR RD
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWASANI HALT
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARPOKHRA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIROGANJ
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUA
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-NKE PASSENGER depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-NKE PASSENGER (55082) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time GKP-NKE PASSENGER take to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

GKP-NKE PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-NKE PASSENGER at NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by GKP-NKE PASSENGER?

GKP-NKE PASSENGER covers 150 km to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. GKP-NKE PASSENGER passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on