RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NKE-MFP PASSENGER (55208) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NKE-MFP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55208
Advertisement

55208 Nke-mfp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Nke-mfp Passenger covers total journey of 159 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Narkatiaganj Jn and at 01:05 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 55208 Nke-mfp Passenger has total 24 stopping station like BETTIAH (BTH), JIWDHARA (JDR), MOTIPUR (MTR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55208 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • -8 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • -18 Hr -55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NKE-MFP PASSENGER - 55208 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSHARWA HALT
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHI
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMESHWAR NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARBAGH
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMRA
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIHARI COURT
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIWDHARA
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPUR NAG HALT
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHWAL
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARIYAR
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARAHAN HALT
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTI
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPARPURA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NKE-MFP PASSENGER depart from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

NKE-MFP PASSENGER (55208) departs from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time NKE-MFP PASSENGER take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

NKE-MFP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NKE-MFP PASSENGER at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 01:05.

Distance covered by NKE-MFP PASSENGER?

NKE-MFP PASSENGER covers 159 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of -8 km/hr. NKE-MFP PASSENGER passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on