RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP-PPTA PASSENGER (55217) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP-PPTA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55217
Advertisement

55217 Mfp-ppta Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Patliputra (PPTA). Mfp-ppta Passenger covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 17:40 it arrives at Patliputra. 55217 Mfp-ppta Passenger has total 14 stopping station like KURHANI (KHI), BHAGWANPUR (BNR), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55217 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP-PPTA PASSENGER
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MFP-PPTA PASSENGER - 55217 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAM DAYALU NAGR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURKI
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURHANI
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENIPATIPIRARPUR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITHAULI
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA BRIDGE HALT
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP-PPTA PASSENGER depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP-PPTA PASSENGER (55217) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time MFP-PPTA PASSENGER take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

MFP-PPTA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP-PPTA PASSENGER at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by MFP-PPTA PASSENGER?

MFP-PPTA PASSENGER covers 74 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. MFP-PPTA PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on