RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS (19670) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19670
Advertisement

19670 Humsafar Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Humsafar Express covers total journey of 1560 kilometers. At 00:10 it departs from Patliputra and at 08:20 it arrives at Udaipur City. 19670 Humsafar Express has total 22 stopping station like VARANASI JN (BSB), FARRUKHABAD (FBD), BHARATPUR JN (BTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19670 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 23 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 5 Hr 5 Min
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1560Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS - 19670 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXPRESS depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS (19670) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 00:10.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXPRESS take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXPRESS at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXPRESS?

HUMSAFAR EXPRESS covers 1560 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on