RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MEWAR EXPRESS (12964) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MEWAR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12964
Advertisement

12964 Mewar Express is a -- (--) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Mewar Express covers total journey of 743 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Udaipur City and at 06:35 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12964 Mewar Express has total 18 stopping station like CHITTAURGARH (COR), KOTA JN (KOTA), HINDAUN CITY (HAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12964 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MEWAR EXPRESS
  • 16th July
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 743Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MEWAR EXPRESS - 12964 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPASAN
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDALGARH
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MEWAR EXPRESS depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

MEWAR EXPRESS (12964) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time MEWAR EXPRESS take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

MEWAR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of MEWAR EXPRESS at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by MEWAR EXPRESS?

MEWAR EXPRESS covers 743 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. MEWAR EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on