RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MEWAR EXPRESS (12964) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MEWAR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12964
Advertisement

12964 Mewar Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Mewar Express covers total journey of 741 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Udaipur City and at 06:35 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12964 Mewar Express has total 18 stopping station like CHITTAURGARH (COR), KOTA JN (KOTA), HINDAUN CITY (HAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12964 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MEWAR EXPRESS
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 741Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MEWAR EXPRESS - 12964 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPASAN
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDALGARH
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MEWAR EXPRESS depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

MEWAR EXPRESS (12964) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time MEWAR EXPRESS take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

MEWAR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of MEWAR EXPRESS at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by MEWAR EXPRESS?

MEWAR EXPRESS covers 741 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. MEWAR EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on