RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDZ NJP EXP (19601) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDZ NJP EXP
  • Number
  • 19601
Advertisement

19601 Udz Njp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Udz Njp Exp covers total journey of 2236 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from Udaipur City and at 18:35 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 19601 Udz Njp Exp has total 29 stopping station like NASIRABAD (NSD), DELHI (DLI), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19601 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDZ NJP EXP
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2236Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

UDZ NJP EXP - 19601 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPASAN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2053 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2236 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDZ NJP EXP depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

UDZ NJP EXP (19601) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time UDZ NJP EXP take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

UDZ NJP EXP reach on day 3 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of UDZ NJP EXP at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 18:35.

Distance covered by UDZ NJP EXP?

UDZ NJP EXP covers 2236 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. UDZ NJP EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on