RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST (12407) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST
  • Number
  • 12407
Advertisement

12407 Karmabhoomi Superfast is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Karmabhoomi Superfast covers total journey of 1826 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 17:35 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12407 Karmabhoomi Superfast has total 19 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), SIWAN JN (SV), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12407 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST
  • 16th October
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 3 Hr 45 Min
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1826Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST (12407) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 17:35.

Distance covered by KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST?

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST covers 1826 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on