RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP - HDB PASSENGER (55751) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP - HDB PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55751
Advertisement

55751 Njp - Hdb Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Haldibari (HDB). Njp - Hdb Passenger covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 16:25 it arrives at Haldibari. 55751 Njp - Hdb Passenger has total 10 stopping station like BELAKOBA (BLK), MOHITNAGAR (MOP), KADABARI HAT (KDX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55751 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP - HDB PASSENGER
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 27 Min
  • 10th April
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NJP - HDB PASSENGER - 55751 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBARI FALAKATA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAKOBA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHITNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADABARI HAT
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDALGHAT
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIABARI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDIBARI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP - HDB PASSENGER depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP - HDB PASSENGER (55751) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time NJP - HDB PASSENGER take to reach HALDIBARI Railway Station?

NJP - HDB PASSENGER reach on day 1 to HALDIBARI Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP - HDB PASSENGER at HALDIBARI Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by NJP - HDB PASSENGER?

NJP - HDB PASSENGER covers 57 km to reach HALDIBARI Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. NJP - HDB PASSENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on