RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HDB - NJP PASSENGER (55752) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HDB - NJP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55752
Advertisement

55752 Hdb - Njp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Haldibari (HDB) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Hdb - Njp Passenger covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Haldibari and at 18:45 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 55752 Hdb - Njp Passenger has total 10 stopping station like MANDALGHAT (MDG), JALPAIGURI (JPG), RNINGR JLPAIGRI (RQJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55752 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HDB - NJP PASSENGER
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 46 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 8 Min
  • 16th February
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HDB - NJP PASSENGER - 55752 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HALDIBARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIABARI
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDALGHAT
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADABARI HAT
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHITNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAKOBA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBARI FALAKATA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HDB - NJP PASSENGER depart from HALDIBARI Railway Station?

HDB - NJP PASSENGER (55752) departs from HALDIBARI Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time HDB - NJP PASSENGER take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

HDB - NJP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of HDB - NJP PASSENGER at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by HDB - NJP PASSENGER?

HDB - NJP PASSENGER covers 57 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. HDB - NJP PASSENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on