RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP - MLDT PASSENGER (55712) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP - MLDT PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55712
Advertisement

55712 Njp - Mldt Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Malda Town (MLDT). Njp - Mldt Passenger covers total journey of 233 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 13:10 it arrives at Malda Town. 55712 Njp - Mldt Passenger has total 41 stopping station like PANJIPARA (PJP), SANJAY GRAM (SJGM), MILANGARH (MQG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55712 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP - MLDT PASSENGER
  • 19th July
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 25 Min
  • 13th July
  • 49 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 31 Min
  • 8th July
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 233Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NJP - MLDT PASSENGER - 55712 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPANI
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIJBARI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATTAR HAT
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMDANGI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIN MILE HAT
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGURJAN
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNJARIA
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAISAL
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANJIPARA
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAUHEED
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATWAR
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKI
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJA KAMAL
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJHARAIL
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAY GRAM
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURIAL
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHANGAON
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MILANGARH
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAHAR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARGANJ
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHANANDA BGE
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADINA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLD MALDA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP - MLDT PASSENGER depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP - MLDT PASSENGER (55712) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time NJP - MLDT PASSENGER take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

NJP - MLDT PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP - MLDT PASSENGER at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by NJP - MLDT PASSENGER?

NJP - MLDT PASSENGER covers 233 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. NJP - MLDT PASSENGER passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on