RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MLDT-KIR PASSENGER (55701) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MLDT-KIR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55701
Advertisement

55701 Mldt-kir Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Mldt-kir Passenger covers total journey of 91 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Malda Town and at 11:00 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 55701 Mldt-kir Passenger has total 20 stopping station like KUMARGANJ (KMRJ), MILANGARH (MQG), PRANPUR ROAD (PQD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55701 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MLDT-KIR PASSENGER
  • 25th March
  • 3 Min
  • 21st March
  • 6 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 91Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MLDT-KIR PASSENGER - 55701 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLD MALDA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADINA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHANANDA BGE
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARGANJ
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAHAR
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MILANGARH
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILLI DEWAN GANJ
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHJA HALT
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURETHA
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIYAN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MLDT-KIR PASSENGER depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

MLDT-KIR PASSENGER (55701) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time MLDT-KIR PASSENGER take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

MLDT-KIR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MLDT-KIR PASSENGER at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by MLDT-KIR PASSENGER?

MLDT-KIR PASSENGER covers 91 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. MLDT-KIR PASSENGER passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on