RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR-MLDT PASSENGER (55702) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR-MLDT PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55702
Advertisement

55702 Kir-mldt Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Malda Town (MLDT). Kir-mldt Passenger covers total journey of 91 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 18:15 it arrives at Malda Town. 55702 Kir-mldt Passenger has total 20 stopping station like LABHA (LAV), BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD), MAHANANDA BGE (MBC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55702 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR-MLDT PASSENGER
  • 18th July
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 31 Min
  • 9th July
  • 2 Hr 16 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 91Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR-MLDT PASSENGER - 55702 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIYAN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURETHA
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHJA HALT
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILLI DEWAN GANJ
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MILANGARH
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAHAR
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARGANJ
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHANANDA BGE
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADINA
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLD MALDA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR-MLDT PASSENGER depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR-MLDT PASSENGER (55702) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time KIR-MLDT PASSENGER take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

KIR-MLDT PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR-MLDT PASSENGER at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by KIR-MLDT PASSENGER?

KIR-MLDT PASSENGER covers 91 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. KIR-MLDT PASSENGER passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on