RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR-HJP PASS (55539) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR-HJP PASS
  • Number
  • 55539
Advertisement

55539 Kir-hjp Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Hajipur Jn (HJP). Kir-hjp Pass covers total journey of 267 kilometers. At 04:05 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 15:25 it arrives at Hajipur Jn. 55539 Kir-hjp Pass has total 45 stopping station like PASRAHA (PSR), LAKHO (LAK), MOHIUDDINNAGAR (MOG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55539 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR-HJP PASS
  • 20th April
  • 1 Min
  • 19th April
  • 3 Min
  • 18th April
  • 6 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 1 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 267Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR-HJP PASS - 55539 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRI
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATAREAH
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIK
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARAT KHAND HALT
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUCHHARI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEDHABANNI HALT
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMESHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHA HALT
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAULI PHLWRIA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHO
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILRATH
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAT HALT
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHERPUR DHIPURA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYAPATIDHAM
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPAR BOCHAHA
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDANI LAGUNIA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHADAI BUZURG
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GRAM KHARIKA HALT
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK SIKANDAR
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKMAKRAND
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR-HJP PASS depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR-HJP PASS (55539) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 04:05.

How much time KIR-HJP PASS take to reach HAJIPUR JN Railway Station?

KIR-HJP PASS reach on day 1 to HAJIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR-HJP PASS at HAJIPUR JN Railway Station is 15:25.

Distance covered by KIR-HJP PASS?

KIR-HJP PASS covers 267 km to reach HAJIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. KIR-HJP PASS passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on