RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHAMPARAN HUMSFR (15705) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHAMPARAN HUMSFR
  • Number
  • 15705
Advertisement

15705 Champaran Humsfr is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Delhi (DLI). Champaran Humsfr covers total journey of 1474 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 11:50 it arrives at Delhi. 15705 Champaran Humsfr has total 17 stopping station like KHAGARIA JN (KGG), BETTIAH (BTH), BALRAMPUR (BLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15705 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHAMPARAN HUMSFR
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1474Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

CHAMPARAN HUMSFR - 15705 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHAMPARAN HUMSFR depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

CHAMPARAN HUMSFR (15705) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time CHAMPARAN HUMSFR take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

CHAMPARAN HUMSFR reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of CHAMPARAN HUMSFR at DELHI Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by CHAMPARAN HUMSFR?

CHAMPARAN HUMSFR covers 1474 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. CHAMPARAN HUMSFR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on