RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP HWH SPL (03034) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 03034
Advertisement

03034 Gkp Hwh Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Gkp Hwh Spl covers total journey of 430 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 04:20 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 03034 Gkp Hwh Spl has total 32 stopping station like KHALTIPUR (KTJ), JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE), TENYA (TYAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03034 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP HWH SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 19 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 430Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP HWH SPL - 03034 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOUR MALDA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMIRGHATA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALTIPUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMAGRAM
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASUDEBPUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUJNIPARA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHIRAN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANKAR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIGRAM
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP HWH SPL depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

GKP HWH SPL (03034) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time GKP HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

GKP HWH SPL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by GKP HWH SPL?

GKP HWH SPL covers 430 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. GKP HWH SPL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on