RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR-SPJ MEMU (63303) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR-SPJ MEMU
  • Number
  • 63303
Advertisement

63303 Kir-spj Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Kir-spj Memu covers total journey of 230 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 21:05 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 63303 Kir-spj Memu has total 34 stopping station like THANA BIHPUR JN (THB), KHAGARIA JN (KGG), BIHAT HALT (BEHT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63303 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR-SPJ MEMU
  • 21st October
  • 32 Min
  • 20th October
  • 39 Min
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 21 Min
  • 15th October
  • 54 Min
  • 14th October
  • 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 230Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR-SPJ MEMU - 63303 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATAREAH
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIK
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARAT KHAND HALT
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUCHHARI
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEDHABANNI HALT
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMESHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAULI PHLWRIA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHO
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILRATH
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAT HALT
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHAJAGAT
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR-SPJ MEMU depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR-SPJ MEMU (63303) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time KIR-SPJ MEMU take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

KIR-SPJ MEMU reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR-SPJ MEMU at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by KIR-SPJ MEMU?

KIR-SPJ MEMU covers 230 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. KIR-SPJ MEMU passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on