RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - TNPR DEMU (75740) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - TNPR DEMU
  • Number
  • 75740
Advertisement

75740 Kir - Tnpr Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Tejnarayanpur (TNPR). Kir - Tnpr Demu covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 20:30 it arrives at Tejnarayanpur. 75740 Kir - Tnpr Demu has total 8 stopping station like KHURRAMPUR (KRMP), BAGHMARA HALT (BHMA), KANTAKOSH HALT (KTKS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75740 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR - TNPR DEMU
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - TNPR DEMU - 75740 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSHAHI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURRAMPUR
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIYARPUR
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHMARA HALT
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIHARI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTAKOSH HALT
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEJNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - TNPR DEMU depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - TNPR DEMU (75740) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time KIR - TNPR DEMU take to reach TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station?

KIR - TNPR DEMU reach on day 1 to TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - TNPR DEMU at TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by KIR - TNPR DEMU?

KIR - TNPR DEMU covers 34 km to reach TEJNARAYANPUR Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. KIR - TNPR DEMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on