RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR-PNBE I C EXP SPECIAL (05713) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR-PNBE I C EXP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05713
Advertisement

05713 Kir-pnbe I C Exp Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Kir-pnbe I C Exp Special covers total journey of 287 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Patna Jn. 05713 Kir-pnbe I C Exp Special has total 19 stopping station like NAUGACHIA (NNA), MAHES KHUNT (MSK), BEGU SARAI (BGS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05713 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR-PNBE I C EXP SPECIAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 8 Min
  • 17th April
  • 20 Min
  • 16th April
  • 4 Min
  • 15th April
  • 9 Min
  • 14th April
  • 15 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 287Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR-PNBE I C EXP SPECIAL - 05713 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR-PNBE I C EXP SPECIAL depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR-PNBE I C EXP SPECIAL (05713) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time KIR-PNBE I C EXP SPECIAL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

KIR-PNBE I C EXP SPECIAL reach on day 1 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR-PNBE I C EXP SPECIAL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by KIR-PNBE I C EXP SPECIAL?

KIR-PNBE I C EXP SPECIAL covers 287 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KIR-PNBE I C EXP SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on