RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. (13249) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP.
  • Number
  • 13249
Advertisement

13249 Pnbe-bbu Intercity Exp. is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Bhabua Road (BBU). Pnbe-bbu Intercity Exp. covers total journey of 194 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Patna Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Bhabua Road. 13249 Pnbe-bbu Intercity Exp. has total 11 stopping station like BIHTA (BTA), GARHANI (GQN), BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13249 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP.
  • 22nd May
  • 17 Min
  • 17th May
  • 33 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • 48 Min
  • 7th May
  • 29 Min
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 194Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. - 13249 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHANI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRO
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKRAMGANJ
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMAHU
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. (13249) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. take to reach BHABUA ROAD Railway Station?

PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. reach on day 2 to BHABUA ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. at BHABUA ROAD Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP.?

PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. covers 194 km to reach BHABUA ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on