RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. (13249) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP.
  • Number
  • 13249
Advertisement

13249 Pnbe-bbu Intercity Exp. is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Bhabua Road (BBU). Pnbe-bbu Intercity Exp. covers total journey of 194 kilometers. At 05:20 it departs from Patna Jn and at 10:15 it arrives at Bhabua Road. 13249 Pnbe-bbu Intercity Exp. has total 12 stopping station like ARA (ARA), BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ), KUMAHU (KMGE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13249 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP.
  • 17th July
  • 4 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 194Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. - 13249 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHANI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRO
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMGANJ
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHNOKHA
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMAHU
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. (13249) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 05:20.

How much time PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. take to reach BHABUA ROAD Railway Station?

PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. reach on day 1 to BHABUA ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. at BHABUA ROAD Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP.?

PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. covers 194 km to reach BHABUA ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on