RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE KOTA SPL (03237) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE KOTA SPL
  • Number
  • 03237
Advertisement

03237 Pnbe Kota Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Pnbe Kota Spl covers total journey of 1185 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Patna Jn and at 16:25 it arrives at Kota Jn. 03237 Pnbe Kota Spl has total 14 stopping station like MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS), SATNA (STA), DAMOH (DMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03237 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1185Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PNBE KOTA SPL - 03237 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE KOTA SPL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE KOTA SPL (03237) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time PNBE KOTA SPL take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

PNBE KOTA SPL reach on day 2 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE KOTA SPL at KOTA JN Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by PNBE KOTA SPL?

PNBE KOTA SPL covers 1185 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PNBE KOTA SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on